Results

2016 Races

Race Position
Bodmin Half Marathon Overall: 1st
World Half Marathon Championships Cardiff Overall: 57th – New PB
Penzance Sprint Duathlon Overall: 1st
Enys 10k Run Overall: 1st
France Ironman 70.3 Pays D’Aix AG: 5th 25/29, Overall: 34th (incl pro’s)  – 10th AG’er overall
Graham British Age Group Middle Championships AG: 1st 25/29, Overall: 1st
Freak Events Wimbleball Standard Distance Triathlon Overall: 1st
UK Ironman 70.3 Exmoor AG: 1st 25/29, Overall: 3rd
Freak Events Siblyback Lake Aquathlon Overall: 1st
Ocean Lava Middle Distance Triathlon Overall: 1st
Mooloolaba 10km Run Overall: 2nd – New PB
World Ironman 70.3 Championships Mooloolaba AG: 3rd 25/29, Overall: 28th (incl pro’s) – 3rd AG’er overall

2015 Races

Race Position
Bodmin Half Marathon Overall: 1st
Falmouth Half Marathon Overall: 1st
Dartington Sprint Duathlon Overall: 1st
Wadebridge Triathlon Overall: 1st
France Ironman 70.3 Pays D’Aix AG: 4th 25/29, Overall: 36th (including pro’s)
Cubert 5 Overall: 3rd
Bala Middle Distance National Championships Race Abandoned
Grafham Middle Distance English Championships AG: 1st 25/29, Overall: 1st
Geneva European Triathlon Championships AG: 2nd 25/29, Overall: 5th
Ocean Lava Middle Distance Overall: 1st
Perranporth Triathlon Overall: 1st
Chicago World Aquathlon Championships AG: 1st 25/29
Chicago World Triathlon Championships AG: 6th 25/29

2014 Races

Race
Position
Liverpool National Championships Standard
AG: 1st 20/24, Overall: 3rd
Eton National Championships Sprint
AG: 2nd 20/24, Overall: 6th
Kitzbuhel European Championships Standard
AG: 3rd 20/24, Overall: 13th
Edmonton World Championships Standard
AG: 17th 20/24
Mallorca 70.3
AG: 2nd 20/24, Overall: 114 (including pro’s)
Eton Middle Distance Triathlon
Overall: 3rd
Liskeard Triathlon
Overall: 3rd
Helston Triathlon
Overall: 1st
Falmouth Triathlon
Overall: 1st
Wadebridge Triathlon
Overall: 2nd
Newquay Triathlon
Overall: 2nd
Perranporth Triathlon
Overall: 4th
Siblyback Triathlon
Overall: 2nd
St Ives Triathlon
Overall: 3rd
Parliament Hill XC
Overall: 80th
Falmouth Half Marathon
Overall: 1st
The Dark Off Road Half Marathon
Overall: 2nd
Enys 10K Run
Overall: 1st
Cubert 5 Mile Run
Overall: 9th
Cardiff Half Marathon
Overall: 93rd

2013 Races

Race Position
Antalya Elite Continental Cup Triathlon DNF – Bike Mechanical
Liskeard Triathlon Overall: 1st
Marazion Triathlon Overall: 1st
Helston Triathlon Overall: 1st
Blenheim Elite Triathlon Overall: 20th
Windsor British Elite Championships Triathlon Overall: 22nd
Liverpool British Age Group Standard Championships AG: 1st 20/24, Overall:4th
Virgin Active London Elite Triathlon Overall: 29th
Perranporth Triathlon Overall: 1st
London World Age Group Championships Triathlon AG: 10th 20/24
Anglian Water Standard Triathlon (Euro Qualifier) AG: 1st 20/24, Overall: 2nd
Siblyback Lake Triathlon DNF – Puncture
Wadebridge Triathlon Overall: 1st
London World Age Group Aquathlon AG: 4th 20/24
Jubilee Pool Super Sprint Aquathlon Overall: 1st
Run Around Air Ambulance Charity 10km Run Overall: 1st – New PB
Falmouth Half Marathon Overall: 1st – New PB
Siblyback 10km Run Overall: 2nd
Cubert 5 Run Overall: 10th
Great Flat Lode Charity 5 Run Overall: 5th
Newquay Cross Country (Cornwall County Champs) Overall: 15th
Exeter Cross Country (Devon County Champs) Overall: 23rd

2012 Races

Race Position
Liskeard Triathlon Overall: 2nd
Marazion Triathlon Overall: 2nd
Big-Cow British Age Group Sprint Triathlon AG: 2nd 20/24, Overall: 7th
Mylor Triathlon Overall: 1st
Windsor Elite Triathlon Overall: 19th
Shropshire British Age Group Standard Triathlon AG: 2nd 20/24, Overall: 6th
Plymouth Triathlon Overall: 3rd
Perranporth Triathlon Overall: 5th
Newquay Triathlon Overall: 3rd
Wadebridge Triathlon Overall: 1st
Auckland World Triathlon Championships AG: 10th 20/24
Auckland World Aquathlon Championships AG: 3rd 20/24
 Enys 10K Run Overall: 2nd
 Trevornick 10 Mile Multi-Terrain Run Overall: 5th
 Cubert 5 Mile Run  Overall: 25th

 

Sponsors